Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4414,624
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6424,749
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6414,749
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3114,543
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5537,179
AzulArgentina 11,5717,190
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6175,355
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7414,189
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,2615,133
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1305,052
AmberleyAustralia 10,0666,255
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6923,537
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4893,411
AimoresBrazil 10,4136,471
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3136,409
AltamiraBrazil 11,9927,452
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4597,742
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6526,619
ApodiBrazil 10,3736,446
AracajuBrazil 10,1826,327
AracuaiBrazil 10,5796,574
AragarcasBrazil 11,6577,244
AraxaBrazil 11,0096,841
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2386,362
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,7179,767
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,6919,751
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5278,406
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5137,775
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5577,182
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,5719,054
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,8319,216
AbecheChad 4,7762,968
AntofagastaChile 13,1388,164
AricaChile 13,3758,311
AltaiChina 7,1704,456
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8479,226
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8239,211
AraucaColombia 14,2218,837
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,2988,885
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,1558,796
AzuaDominican Republic 14,2998,885
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4263,372
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,1683,211
AswanEgypt 4,6112,865
AsyutEgypt 4,9933,103
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,35010,160
AsmaraEritrea 3,4552,147
AssabEritrea 3,0251,880
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9181,814
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5854,713
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,18110,677
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,6982,298
AccraGhana 6,5324,059
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5094,045
AthensGreece 6,3753,961
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3503,946
AasiaatGreenland 11,8617,371
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2526,992
AputiteqGreenland 11,0296,854
AkureyriIceland 10,3736,446
AgraIndia 4,7732,966
AhmedabadIndia 4,1092,553
AkolaIndia 4,1152,557
AllahabadIndia 4,8252,999
AmritsarIndia 5,0613,145
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,9194,921
AbadanIran 4,6182,870
ArakIran 4,9953,104
AlbengaItaly 7,7744,831
AlgheroItaly 7,5304,679
AmendolaItaly 7,1264,428
AnconaItaly 7,4154,608
ArezzoItaly 7,5034,663
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9244,303
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8584,261
AbashiriJapan 10,6246,602
AburatsuJapan 9,2085,722
AikawaJapan 9,9976,212
AjiroJapan 9,9976,213
AkitaJapan 10,1966,336
AkuneJapan 9,1145,663
AomoriJapan 10,2776,386
AsahikawaJapan 10,4686,505
AsosanJapan 9,2205,729
AmmanJordan 5,1963,229
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3093,920
AinaziLatvia 8,1345,054
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,069664
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 851529
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,355842
AntsirananaMadagascar 825513
AtarMauritania 8,3525,190
AcapulcoMexico 17,36510,791
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5754,707
AltaiMongolia 7,4434,625
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7944,843
AgadirMorocco 8,3865,211
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4995,281
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9056,776
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3627,061
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7167,280
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1366,920
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2276,976
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7067,274
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,8879,873
AgadezNiger 6,1483,821
AsuncionParaguay 11,8707,376
ArequipaPeru 13,5868,443
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,8164,857
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0089,947
AradRomania 7,2034,476
AjanRussia 10,4566,497
AldanRussia 9,8066,094
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7764,211
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0965,031
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5946,583
AnadyrRussia 12,4827,756
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4365,242
ArmavirRussia 6,3503,946
AstrakhanRussia 6,3593,952
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0418,725
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8665,509
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1545,067
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0194,983
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0815,022
Abu HamedSudan 4,1922,605
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5722,220
AqiqSudan 3,7702,343
ArbaatSudan 3,9892,479
AromaSudan 3,6832,289
AtbaraSudan 3,9912,480
Abu KamalSyria 5,2493,262
AleppoSyria 5,5633,457
AranyaprathetThailand 5,7283,559
AtakpameTogo 6,4584,013
AdanaTurkey 5,7173,553
AfyonTurkey 6,0953,787
AnkaraTurkey 6,1083,795
AntalyaTurkey 5,9083,671
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3733,339
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2115,724
AberporthUk 9,0565,628
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0405,618
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5044,042
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7124,171
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8772,409
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8782,410
ArtigasUruguay 11,5647,186
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,6439,721
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,4489,599
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,9469,909
Abilene, TxUsa 16,56410,293
Ada, MnUsa 15,2469,474
Adrian, MiUsa 14,8199,209
Aiken, ScUsa 15,0609,358
Akron, OhUsa 14,6919,129
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,53310,274
Albany, GaUsa 15,3169,518
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,0328,720
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,3219,520
Albion, NeUsa 15,7179,767
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,79010,433
Aledo, IlUsa 15,3639,547
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,5519,663
Algona, IaUsa 15,4079,574
Alice, TxUsa 16,71910,390
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2458,852
Alliance, NeUsa 15,9629,919
Alma, MiUsa 14,8309,216
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6099,078
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,99710,562
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,48710,245
Amherst, MaUsa 14,0018,700
Amite, LaUsa 15,9389,904
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,9678,679
Anderson, InUsa 15,0789,370
Anderson, ScUsa 15,1019,384
Angelica, NyUsa 14,3818,937
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,8199,209
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,9989,320
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,4999,631
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,3089,512
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,0449,349
Ashland, WiUsa 14,9329,279
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,0389,966
Atchison, KsUsa 15,7349,777
Athens, GaUsa 15,1749,429
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,2819,496
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2238,839
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6967,889
Auburn, NeUsa 15,7579,791
Augusta, GaUsa 15,0839,373
Augusta, MtUsa 15,8049,821
Aurora, IlUsa 15,0969,381
Austin, TxUsa 16,55610,288
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0043,731
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9093,672
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0908,755
AdenYemen 2,8811,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -