Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1633,208
BustAfghanistan 4,7362,943
BatnaAlgeria 7,3524,569
BecharAlgeria 7,8004,847
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5054,664
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7254,801
BiskraAlgeria 7,3384,560
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8614,264
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2706,382
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0946,273
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1036,278
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,6085,970
ByrdAntarctica 9,9616,190
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6607,246
BarilocheArgentina 12,1847,571
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5587,182
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,3705,823
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,1126,284
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0944,408
BrestBelarus 7,6294,740
BrusselsBelgium 8,4575,256
Belize CityBelize 16,15110,037
BeninBenin 6,2843,905
BohiconBenin 6,3453,943
BermudaBermuda 13,5518,421
BageBrazil 11,3127,029
BambuiBrazil 10,9016,774
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6436,614
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5016,525
BarcelosBrazil 13,2088,207
BarraBrazil 10,8326,731
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1876,952
BarreirasBrazil 11,0026,837
BelémBrazil 11,6247,223
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6946,646
BelterraBrazil 12,3047,646
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9806,823
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0726,881
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8076,716
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2166,970
BrevesBrazil 11,8397,357
BurgasBulgaria 6,5854,092
BurundiBurundi 3,1111,933
BatouriCameroon 4,9593,082
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,5948,447
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,6779,742
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6528,484
Banff, AbCanada 15,4219,583
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2198,836
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,4237,720
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,4729,614
Bissett, MbCanada 14,8409,222
Blue River, BcCanada 15,3589,544
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1398,786
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,1789,431
Brandon, MbCanada 15,1209,395
Broadview, SkCanada 15,1779,431
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,3317,663
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,4899,625
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,1587,555
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1179,394
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4428,353
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5262,812
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3892,728
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9137,403
BeijingChina 8,2995,157
BarranquillaColombia 14,7089,139
Benito SalasColombia 14,6459,101
BogotáColombia 14,5559,045
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6814,773
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7492,330
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1112,555
BaniDominican Republic 14,2508,855
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,3318,905
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,1758,809
BahariyaEgypt 5,2353,253
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1713,213
BiarritzFrance 8,3795,207
BordeauxFrance 8,3995,219
BrestFrance 8,8465,497
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6999,756
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7019,757
BitamGabon 5,1823,220
BanjulGambia 8,4975,280
BerlinGermany 8,1125,041
BrockenGermany 8,1935,091
BokeGuinea 8,2425,122
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3495,188
BudapestHungary 7,4304,617
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4164,608
BangaloreIndia 3,4802,162
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5272,192
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6722,904
BikanerIndia 4,6312,878
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7364,186
BabolsarIran 5,2543,265
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1812,598
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3733,339
Bandar LengehIran 4,1082,553
BirjandIran 4,8172,993
BushehrIran 4,4192,746
BaghdadIraq 5,0243,122
BasraIraq 4,6502,890
BelmulletIreland 9,4845,894
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3025,781
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0324,370
BergamoItaly 7,7924,842
BolognaItaly 7,6154,732
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7564,819
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9644,327
BrindisiItaly 6,9244,303
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8854,278
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1174,422
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6274,118
BeirutLebanon 5,3983,354
BenghaziLibya 6,1003,790
BirzaiLithuania 7,9644,949
BitolaMacedonia 6,7634,203
BlantyreMalawi 2,4151,501
BvumbweMalawi 2,4101,497
BintuluMalaysia 6,4273,994
BamakoMali 7,5794,710
Bko-SMali 7,5694,703
BougounMali 7,4864,652
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3765,205
BaitagMongolia 7,1794,461
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6214,736
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1715,078
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4675,261
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3515,189
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6634,762
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4595,256
BulganMongolia 8,0224,985
BhamawMyanmar 5,8543,638
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8816,762
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9206,786
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4077,089
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5787,194
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,6929,751
BilmaNiger 5,7793,591
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2703,896
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7866,081
BergenNorway 9,0675,634
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0655,633
BjornoyaNorway 9,7896,083
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2725,762
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1915,711
BadinPakistan 4,1162,558
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8262,999
BalakotPakistan 5,2823,282
BarkhanPakistan 4,6932,916
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,2109,451
BascoPhilippines 7,9244,924
BialystokPoland 7,7394,809
BejaPortugal 8,5755,328
BragancaPortugal 8,6665,385
BistritaRomania 7,1434,439
BucharestRomania 6,8334,246
BajkitRussia 8,7245,421
BarabinskRussia 7,5844,713
BarnaulRussia 7,5404,685
BerezovoRussia 8,2955,154
BiserRussia 7,6644,763
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5795,953
BogdarinRussia 8,9515,562
BogucanyRussia 8,4865,273
BomnakRussia 9,8426,116
BorRussia 8,5155,291
BorzjaRussia 8,8845,521
BratskRussia 8,4955,279
BelgradeSerbia 7,1284,430
BoSierra Leone 7,8374,870
BontheSierra Leone 7,9044,912
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5784,709
BerberaSomalia 2,6451,643
BusanSouth Korea 9,1185,666
BadajozSpain 8,5335,303
BarcelonaSpain 8,0004,971
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4665,261
BabanusaSudan 3,9942,482
BaselSwitzerland 8,0505,003
BernSwitzerland 8,0114,978
BangkokThailand 5,5413,443
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5553,452
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,5813,468
BizerteTunisia 7,1984,473
BalikesirTurkey 6,2993,914
BursaTurkey 6,2973,913
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3673,335
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3535,812
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2865,771
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2875,771
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9095,536
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8165,478
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7175,417
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,19510,685
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,63110,335
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4038,950
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8687,996
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8697,997
Batesville, MsUsa 15,7249,771
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,0079,947
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,9739,926
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,8209,209
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8458,604
Beeville, TxUsa 16,67510,362
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,3589,544
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,94110,527
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5928,446
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,8468,604
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3878,319
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,8018,576
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,8209,209
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,8319,838
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2208,836
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,4819,620
Bishop, CaUsa 16,97310,547
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,4419,595
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,7899,190
Blackville, ScUsa 15,0239,336
Blaine, WaUsa 15,7219,769
Blakely, GaUsa 15,4459,598
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0558,734
Boerne, TxUsa 16,67010,359
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,26110,104
Booneville, MsUsa 15,5739,677
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1548,795
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,8358,597
Bowler, WiUsa 14,9609,296
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,2459,473
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,4969,630
Brenham, TxUsa 16,46010,228
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,0448,727
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,7679,798
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,9859,312
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3198,898
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,1479,412
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,9109,887
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,8309,837
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,78310,429
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,6349,715
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,28410,741
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,6949,131
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,8119,204
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3898,941
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,0689,985
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,8469,226
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,3859,561
Burlington, VtUsa 13,9118,645
Burns, OregonUsa 16,30010,129
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5133,426
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6008,451
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1048,765
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,1821,977
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,1861,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -