Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9693,088
ChlefAlgeria 7,7594,822
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3644,576
CeresArgentina 12,0687,499
ChamicalArgentina 12,4207,718
ChepesArgentina 12,3977,704
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6537,241
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6607,246
CórdobaArgentina 12,1967,579
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1897,575
CorrientesArgentina 11,8887,387
CairnsAustralia 9,5855,956
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,5765,950
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2143,861
CedunaAustralia 8,1875,088
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4625,880
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9755,577
Cobar MoAustralia 9,3355,801
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3695,822
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,0426,240
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8844,899
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2913,288
CharnocksBarbados 13,0678,120
CotonouBenin 6,2843,905
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3846,453
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4266,479
CabroboBrazil 10,4796,512
CaceresBrazil 12,2107,588
CaetiteBrazil 10,7046,652
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1336,297
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7537,304
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4117,091
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7866,702
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6256,602
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2816,389
CaparaoBrazil 10,4706,506
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3027,023
CaratingaBrazil 10,5166,535
CaravelasBrazil 10,2666,380
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8386,735
CarolinaBrazil 11,3827,073
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1586,934
CataguasesBrazil 10,5326,545
CatalaoBrazil 11,1516,929
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1696,940
CaxiasBrazil 10,9936,831
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1276,914
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1146,285
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5836,577
ChapecoBrazil 11,3307,040
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2127,589
CipoBrazil 10,3356,423
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,5557,181
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6666,628
CordeiroBrazil 10,4836,514
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9456,801
CorumbaBrazil 12,0877,511
CoximBrazil 11,8337,353
CrateusBrazil 10,6956,646
CuiabaBrazil 12,0677,498
CuritibaBrazil 11,0676,877
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,4069,574
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3548,299
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,6129,702
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2757,628
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,3987,704
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,8988,015
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3678,306
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,4999,631
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,3449,535
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,4827,756
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,6559,728
Chapais, QcCanada 13,7798,563
Charlo, NbCanada 13,2838,255
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1078,145
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1068,144
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,5699,675
Chatham, NbCanada 13,2558,237
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,5878,443
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,8018,576
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,9348,037
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1008,762
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4308,346
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3467,672
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,9839,311
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2598,861
Comox, BcCanada 15,6399,718
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8078,580
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,2718,247
Coronation, AbCanada 15,2569,480
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,5979,692
ChicoChile 11,8697,376
ChillanChile 12,5317,787
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5947,826
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9208,029
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0227,471
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5677,809
ChangchunChina 9,1625,693
ChangduChina 6,3263,931
ChangshaChina 7,4124,606
ChengduChina 6,8154,235
ChongqingChina 6,9474,317
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4288,966
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4664,640
CamagueyCuba 15,0189,332
CasablancaCuba 15,4389,594
ChebCzech Republic 7,9704,953
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4005,220
CabreraDominican Republic 14,1998,823
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,2878,878
CotuiDominican Republic 14,2238,838
CanarEcuador 14,8889,252
CairoEgypt 5,2473,261
CaenFrance 8,6385,368
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3625,196
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1757,566
CocobeachGabon 5,3513,325
CologneGermany 8,3245,173
ChiosGreece 6,2753,899
CorfuGreece 6,7254,179
ConakryGuinea 8,0775,019
CatacamasHonduras 15,9249,895
CholutecaHonduras 16,0609,980
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,6792,286
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4943,414
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4943,414
ChahbaharIran 3,9902,479
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3995,841
ClonesIreland 9,3195,791
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3915,836
CorkIreland 9,2815,767
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2785,766
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3844,589
CameriItaly 7,8444,875
CampobassoItaly 7,1914,469
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3874,590
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3444,563
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4594,635
Cape MeleItaly 7,7654,825
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0354,372
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8564,260
CerviaItaly 7,5334,681
CiampinoItaly 7,3364,559
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6264,739
Cisa PassItaly 7,6934,780
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3994,598
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7164,795
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,7934,221
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8454,254
ChibaJapan 10,1006,276
ChichibuJapan 10,0186,225
ChichijimaJapan 10,1026,277
ChoshiJapan 10,1696,319
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4163,366
ChilekaMalawi 2,4151,501
ChitedzeMalawi 2,5271,570
ChitipaMalawi 2,5551,588
ChihuahuaMexico 17,29910,750
ComitanMexico 16,57210,298
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7266,665
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6305,363
ChoirMongolia 8,1325,053
CasablancaMorocco 8,3575,193
ChindeMozambique 2,3491,460
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8853,035
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9756,820
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2146,969
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3377,045
CondegaNicaragua 15,9799,929
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5582,832
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8425,495
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1115,662
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0705,636
ChhorPakistan 4,2402,635
ChitralPakistan 5,3843,346
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5737,192
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9207,407
CajamarcaPeru 14,6739,118
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6459,101
ChiclayoPeru 14,8269,213
ChimbotePeru 14,5969,070
CuzcoPeru 13,7458,541
CzestochowaPoland 7,7074,789
CoimbraPortugal 8,7175,417
CalafatRomania 6,9344,309
CeahlauRomania 7,0704,394
ClujRomania 7,1524,444
ConstantaRomania 6,6934,159
CraiovaRomania 6,9184,299
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2326,358
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8745,514
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,0046,838
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3887,698
Cape UelenRussia 12,9028,017
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2896,394
CaraRussia 9,3445,807
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8714,891
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,6767,255
ChitaRussia 8,7905,462
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8025,470
CokurdahRussia 11,1436,925
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6996,027
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,6672,900
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1945,713
CaceresSpain 8,5235,297
CadizSpain 8,3805,207
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3135,166
CordobaSpain 8,3275,175
ColomboSri Lanka 3,2141,997
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7873,596
ChanthaburiThailand 5,6373,503
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6653,520
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8163,614
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,5633,457
ChumphonThailand 5,2503,263
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4203,990
CorumTurkey 6,0853,781
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5483,448
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4163,366
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9455,559
CernovcyUkraine 7,1964,471
ChernigovUkraine 7,2974,534
CarrascoUruguay 11,3397,046
ColoniaUruguay 11,5047,149
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6638,490
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4879,624
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3578,921
Camden, ScUsa 14,9749,305
Canton, NyUsa 14,0228,713
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,5809,681
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4578,984
Caribou, MeUsa 13,4438,354
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,4009,570
Casper, WyUsa 16,0439,969
Centralia, WaUsa 15,9439,907
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4498,979
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,7249,150
Charles City, IaUsa 15,3479,537
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,9259,275
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,9329,279
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8319,216
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,9199,271
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5909,067
Chaska, MnUsa 15,2479,475
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2819,496
Chazy, NyUsa 13,8788,624
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,8798,625
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8519,228
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,19010,061
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,14010,029
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,0939,379
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,0909,377
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,71910,389
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,7299,153
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,0699,985
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,0329,341
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,0169,331
Circleville, OhUsa 14,8739,242
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,6199,706
Clark, SdUsa 15,4669,611
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,8039,820
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,3229,521
Clayton, NmUsa 16,47310,236
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,6979,133
Clinton, IaUsa 15,2299,464
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9678,680
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,8909,253
College Park, MdUsa 14,4338,969
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,34910,160
Columbia, MoUsa 15,5939,690
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9869,313
Columbus, GaUsa 15,1139,391
Columbus, InUsa 15,1359,405
Columbus, KsUsa 15,9109,887
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,8479,226
Conception, MoUsa 15,6949,752
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,8939,876
Conway, ArUsa 15,8229,832
Conway, ScUsa 14,8019,198
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1128,769
Corning, ArUsa 15,6859,747
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,9208,650
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,69010,372
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,34610,158
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2218,837
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,21410,076
Covington, LaUsa 15,8819,868
Covington, TnUsa 15,6109,700
Crete, NeUsa 15,7409,781
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,8169,828
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9393,691
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9393,691
CaracasVenezuela 13,8448,603
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4518,359
CoroVenezuela 14,1578,797
ChipataZambia 2,6351,637
ChomaZambia 3,2672,030
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,7901,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -