Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4043,979
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5224,675
DavisAntarctica 6,6544,135
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2905,151
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0745,017
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,3942,730
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,5775,951
DhakaBangladesh 5,2803,281
D’UccleBelgium 8,4575,256
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7036,651
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1387,543
DouradosBrazil 11,7117,278
DoualaCameroon 5,4303,374
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,6037,832
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,0149,330
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,9649,299
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,6459,100
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,6147,839
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,5417,793
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,6678,493
Dryden, OnCanada 14,8039,199
DuianChina 6,7674,205
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0764,397
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8561,775
DajabonDominican Republic 14,3898,941
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,3758,933
DabaaEgypt 5,4983,416
DakhlaEgypt 4,9873,099
DijonFrance 8,1805,083
DresdenGermany 7,9844,961
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7626,688
DebrecenHungary 7,3044,539
DalatangiIceland 10,1626,315
DaltonganjIndia 4,8543,016
DarbhangaIndia 5,1533,202
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8953,663
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9043,669
DumkaIndia 5,0913,164
DwarkaIndia 3,8882,416
DezfulIran 4,8212,996
DublinIreland 9,2245,732
DecimomannuItaly 7,3974,597
DobbiacoItaly 7,7254,801
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0464,378
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2363,254
DagorettiKenya 2,4141,500
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8784,895
DedzaMalawi 2,4641,531
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7014,785
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7065,410
DaweiMyanmar 5,3363,316
De BiltNetherlands 8,4995,281
De KooyNetherlands 8,5775,330
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5815,332
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6427,234
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1846,950
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6797,257
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9326,793
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9536,807
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8845,521
DalbandinPakistan 4,4462,763
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9343,066
DirPakistan 5,3163,304
DroshPakistan 5,3533,326
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,6064,727
DohaQatar 4,0002,485
DorohoiRomania 7,1394,436
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4815,892
DudinkaRussia 9,1625,693
DzardzanRussia 10,2046,341
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1342,569
DakarSenegal 8,6285,362
DaruSierra Leone 7,7404,809
DurbanSouth Africa 3,4352,134
DamazinSudan 3,4792,162
DongolaSudan 4,3582,708
DamascusSyria 5,3143,302
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3143,302
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3683,336
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5893,473
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,9521,213
DjerbaTunisia 6,8804,275
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6323,500
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3025,780
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1615,693
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8944,284
DonetskUkraine 6,7594,200
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9652,464
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,2049,448
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,6409,098
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,32610,145
Danville, IlUsa 15,2229,459
Darlington, ScUsa 14,8609,234
Davenport, WaUsa 15,8429,844
David City, NeUsa 15,7289,773
Dayton, OhUsa 14,9479,288
Dayton, WaUsa 15,9869,934
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,5349,653
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,04310,591
Decatur, IlUsa 15,2929,503
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,86810,482
Delaware, OhUsa 14,8569,232
Delphine, InUsa 15,0909,377
Denton, MdUsa 14,3578,921
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,27010,110
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,4969,629
Deseret, UtUsa 16,67010,359
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,2049,448
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,7599,171
Dickson, TnUsa 15,4039,571
Dillon, MtUsa 16,0409,967
Dixon, IlUsa 15,2299,464
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,17610,052
Dover, DeUsa 14,3578,921
Dover, TnUsa 15,4559,604
Dublin, TxUsa 16,46910,234
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,2479,475
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,0109,327
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,4169,579
Durham, NhUsa 13,8098,581
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -