Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3214,549
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1774,460
EsquelArgentina 12,0707,501
EzeizaArgentina 11,5527,179
East SaleAustralia 9,3435,806
Esperance (po)Australia 7,0914,406
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0924,407
EssendonAustralia 9,1555,689
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5956,584
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1996,959
EspinosaBrazil 10,7036,651
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2128,832
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,1619,421
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,1229,397
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,1339,404
Edson, AbCanada 15,1729,428
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,4539,603
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,0808,750
Estevan, SkCanada 15,3019,508
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,2389,469
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0387,480
ErlianChina 8,2015,096
El CaranoColombia 14,8439,223
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2565,130
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,3748,932
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,1118,768
El ArishEgypt 5,2103,238
El TorEgypt 4,9513,076
ErfurtGermany 8,1135,042
EssenGermany 8,3555,192
EsfahanIran 4,7992,982
EilatIsrael 5,0103,113
EsashiJapan 10,2486,368
EldoretKenya 2,6511,647
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,8844,899
EssaouiraMorocco 8,4525,252
EeldeNetherlands 8,4955,279
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1986,958
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,0599,979
EnuguNigeria 5,7453,570
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6297,227
EvoraPortugal 8,6035,346
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7216,041
EkimcanRussia 10,0366,237
Elat’MaRussia 7,3964,596
ElistaRussia 6,4233,992
ErbogacenRussia 9,1335,675
EssejRussia 9,4715,885
Ed DueimSudan 3,8102,367
El FasherSudan 4,3612,710
El GeneinaSudan 4,6092,864
El ObeidSudan 3,9152,433
El ShowakSudan 3,5852,228
En NahudSudan 4,0322,506
EdirneTurkey 6,5514,071
ErzincanTurkey 5,8423,630
ErzurumTurkey 5,8193,616
EskisehirTurkey 6,1913,847
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,3283,311
EntebbeUganda 2,9121,809
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2055,720
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1565,689
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,6519,104
Eastman, GaUsa 15,2289,463
Eastport, MeUsa 13,4378,350
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,6819,744
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,9719,925
El Paso, TexasUsa 17,06110,602
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,6699,115
Elko, NvUsa 16,54810,283
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,9589,916
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2928,881
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,69010,372
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,8688,618
Erie, PaUsa 14,5399,035
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,8329,838
Eugene, OrUsa 16,26410,107
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,8629,857
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,63210,335
Eureka, SdUsa 15,4769,617
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,37110,173
Evansville, InUsa 15,3049,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -