Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4783,404
FarahAfghanistan 4,7912,977
FormosaArgentina 11,8897,388
ForrestAustralia 7,6614,760
FrancistownBotswana 3,3312,070
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8236,104
FloraniaBrazil 10,2576,374
FlorestaBrazil 10,3946,459
FlorianoBrazil 10,9156,783
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9326,793
FormosaBrazil 11,1606,935
FortalezaBrazil 10,4996,524
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5727,191
FrancaBrazil 11,0326,855
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,7299,153
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,5369,033
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,7649,175
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6279,089
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,4399,594
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3008,886
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,4158,957
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,9119,266
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,6429,098
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,3788,313
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,3708,308
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,7147,900
FayaChad 5,1813,220
FamagustaCyprus 5,5933,476
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5715,326
FarafraEgypt 5,1823,220
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8513,015
FichtelbergGermany 7,9694,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1725,078
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7394,188
FrederikshbGreenland 11,8727,377
FaranahGuinea 7,7874,839
FalconaraItaly 7,4244,614
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5684,703
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1304,431
FonniItaly 7,4304,617
FrontoneItaly 7,4544,632
FrosinoneItaly 7,2804,524
FukauraJapan 10,2046,341
FukueJapan 9,0155,602
FukuiJapan 9,7716,072
FukuokaJapan 9,1825,706
FukushimaJapan 10,1826,327
FukuyamaJapan 9,4635,881
FushikiJapan 9,8636,129
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1943,849
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,594991
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,9211,194
FunchalMadeira 9,1255,670
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,2518,235
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1475,063
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0415,618
FaroPortugal 8,5375,305
FerganaRussia 5,8563,639
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0074,976
FalunSweden 8,6775,392
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7025,408
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5204,052
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,6728,496
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,8199,830
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,4299,588
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,3319,527
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,2459,473
Farmington, MeUsa 13,6588,487
Farmington, MnUsa 15,1969,443
Farmington, MoUsa 15,4899,625
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,5199,644
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2869,499
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,9079,885
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,7639,174
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,2139,453
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,1409,408
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,65210,348
Findlay, OhUsa 14,8489,227
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 17,01010,570
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,7469,163
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,0089,326
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,20510,070
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,4079,574
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,17410,051
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2929,502
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,8399,843
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,9789,929
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,9629,298
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,33610,151
Framingham, MaUsa 13,8688,618
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,1149,392
Franklin, LaUsa 16,10210,006
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5809,060
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4788,997
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,05810,600
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,3819,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -