Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0723,152
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0413,133
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3474,566
General PicoArgentina 11,9387,419
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6397,233
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7864,838
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,5955,962
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3563,950
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,6884,777
GrazAustria 7,5704,704
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7753,589
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7473,571
GomelBelarus 7,3984,597
GrodnoBelarus 7,7504,816
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1676,318
GoianiaBrazil 11,3277,039
GoiasBrazil 11,4407,109
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5176,535
GrajauBrazil 11,3087,027
GuairaBrazil 11,5927,203
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5326,545
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3206,413
GarouaCameroon 5,2603,269
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4177,716
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3348,907
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,7419,781
Golden, BcCanada 15,4289,587
Goose, NfCanada 12,7097,898
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4959,007
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,0189,333
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,2788,251
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,9828,067
GanzhouChina 7,4894,654
GuangzhouChina 7,2264,490
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,2398,848
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0029,322
GonderEthiopia 3,3132,059
GourdonFrance 8,2555,130
GrenobleFrance 8,0004,972
GeisenheimGermany 8,2015,096
GorlitzGermany 7,9294,927
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2855,148
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,41810,202
GeorgetownGuyana 12,8417,980
GoaIndia 3,4452,141
GuwahatiIndia 5,5463,446
GelaItaly 6,8824,277
GenoaItaly 7,7564,819
GhediItaly 7,7404,810
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9924,345
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1884,467
GrossetoItaly 7,5004,660
GrottaglieItaly 6,9454,316
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4964,658
GuidoniaItaly 7,3414,562
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1654,452
GifuJapan 9,8006,090
GaoMali 6,9004,288
GuamMariana Islands 10,0836,266
GuadalajaraMexico 17,58310,926
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 17,37410,797
GuaymasMexico 17,66810,979
GaluutMongolia 7,6764,770
GemertNetherlands 8,4345,241
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7307,289
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4197,096
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1616,936
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
GayaNiger 6,3723,960
GardermoenNorway 8,8155,478
GeiloNorway 8,9555,565
GdanskPoland 8,0344,992
GalatiRomania 6,8384,249
Gor’KijRussia 7,5004,660
GorznyjRussia 6,0653,769
GridinoRussia 8,6715,388
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1601,342
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2725,762
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9894,965
GijonSpain 8,6735,390
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1232,562
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5832,227
GoteborgSweden 8,5835,333
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5935,340
GothenburgSweden 8,5825,333
GunnarnSweden 8,9835,582
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0485,001
GabesTunisia 6,9514,319
GafsaTunisia 7,0814,400
GiresunTurkey 6,0033,730
GoztepeTurkey 6,3603,952
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4893,411
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3413,319
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2525,749
GajvoronUkraine 7,0414,375
GeniceskUkraine 6,6534,134
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,6139,702
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,4428,353
Galva, IlUsa 15,2889,500
Galveston, TxUsa 16,37710,177
Geneva, NeUsa 15,7989,817
Genoa, NeUsa 15,7989,817
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,5289,649
Glenville, WvUsa 14,7449,162
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,0608,737
Golconda, NvUsa 16,55310,286
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,6639,112
Goodland, KsUsa 16,14210,031
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,9109,887
Grafton, NdUsa 15,1619,421
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,10210,006
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,8219,831
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,49610,251
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,8729,242
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,49910,253
Gravette, ArUsa 15,9119,887
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,7389,780
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,9399,283
Greenfield, InUsa 15,0789,370
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,6139,702
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,7999,196
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,2459,473
Greenville, MsUsa 15,8599,855
Greenville, OhUsa 15,0059,324
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5809,060
Greenville, TxUsa 16,25110,099
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,0409,346
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,0659,362
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,4319,589
Groton, CtUsa 13,9608,675
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,9918,694
GuanareVenezuela 14,1388,785
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2318,843
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3488,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -