Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9953,104
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1164,422
HuamboAngola 4,4532,767
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6644,763
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2985,778
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2835,768
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,3545,813
Horta, FaialAzores 10,3156,410
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,2928,881
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1858,193
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,1758,187
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4658,989
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,7077,896
Harrow, OnCanada 14,7399,159
Hay River, NtCanada 14,3708,930
Hope, BcCanada 15,6769,742
HaikouChina 6,7734,209
HailarChina 9,0235,607
HamiChina 7,0034,352
HetanChina 5,8183,615
HavanaCuba 15,4479,599
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,1358,783
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0778,748
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,3918,942
HelwanEgypt 5,2283,249
HurguadaEgypt 4,8493,013
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7046,030
HelsinkiFinland 8,3405,183
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3445,185
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,31110,136
HamburgGermany 8,3615,196
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3615,196
HannoverGermany 8,2905,151
HelgolandGermany 8,5055,285
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8734,892
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,0613,767
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,9447,422
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,46810,233
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,13610,027
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1936,334
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9182,435
HaifaIsrael 5,3223,307
HaboroJapan 10,4286,480
HachijojimaJapan 10,0126,221
HachinoheJapan 10,3326,421
HagiJapan 9,3005,779
HakodateJapan 10,2986,399
HamadaJapan 9,3745,825
HamamatsuJapan 9,8676,131
HikoneJapan 9,7516,059
HimejiJapan 9,6005,965
HiradoJapan 9,1025,656
HirooJapan 10,5156,534
HiroshimaJapan 9,3935,837
HitaJapan 9,2225,731
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1705,698
HunLibya 6,1903,847
HomboriMali 7,0264,366
HomalinMyanmar 5,7113,549
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4313,375
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2837,011
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1506,929
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1346,919
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8036,713
HororataNew Zealand 11,1696,940
HyderabadPakistan 4,1782,596
HuanucoPeru 14,3308,905
HelPoland 8,0444,999
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0476,243
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0174,982
HatangaRussia 9,7496,058
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6125,352
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7484,193
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5092,802
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5004,661
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2576,995
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9495,561
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2795,766
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2782,037
HalaibSudan 4,2282,627
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6772,285
HudeibaSudan 3,9822,475
HaparandaSweden 8,8845,520
HarnosandSweden 8,7695,449
HamaSyria 5,4733,401
HassakahSyria 5,4713,400
Hua HinThailand 5,4253,371
HakkariTurkey 5,4973,416
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9035,532
HersonUkraine 6,7754,210
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2524,506
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,54710,282
Hanover, NhUsa 13,8468,604
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,4169,579
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3748,932
Hart, MiUsa 14,8359,219
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9798,687
Hartington, NeUsa 15,6259,710
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,2589,482
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,8869,871
Hays, KsUsa 16,0189,954
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,87610,487
Hebron, NeUsa 15,8799,867
Helena, MtUsa 15,8469,847
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3348,907
Henderson, NcUsa 14,6409,097
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,0179,332
Hermit, CoUsa 16,53610,275
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6779,742
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,4909,626
Highmore, SdUsa 15,5169,642
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2378,847
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,3559,542
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,8909,253
Holly, CoUsa 16,27610,114
Homer, AkUsa 14,0618,738
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,1699,426
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3679,549
Horton, KsUsa 15,7539,789
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,8869,871
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,7219,148
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,7259,151
Houma, LaUsa 16,0119,949
Houston, TexasUsa 16,38610,182
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,9059,262
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,4289,587
Huron, SdUsa 15,5309,650
HanoiVietnam 6,4163,987
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,0163,738
HarareZimbabwe 2,8671,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -