Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6154,111
In SalahAlgeria 7,1734,458
InnsbruckAustria 7,8144,856
IbiriteBrazil 10,7046,652
IguatuBrazil 10,5216,538
IlheusBrazil 10,3136,408
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4287,102
IndaialBrazil 11,0166,845
IpameriBrazil 11,1866,951
IraiBrazil 11,3857,075
IreceBrazil 10,6896,642
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5086,530
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6697,873
ItaitubaBrazil 12,3767,691
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6366,609
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4556,497
ItapevaBrazil 11,0756,882
ItirucuBrazil 10,4386,486
ItuacuBrazil 10,5706,569
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6227,222
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1698,183
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,4578,362
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5338,410
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,7147,900
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3327,663
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,2578,238
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5729,676
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0576,871
ImbertDominican Republic 14,2758,871
IzobambaEcuador 14,9149,267
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2473,260
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,27210,111
IoanninaGreece 6,6804,151
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,7787,319
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6766,634
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2332,631
IranshahrIran 4,2022,611
IstranaItaly 7,6534,756
IidaJapan 9,8966,150
IizukaJapan 9,2135,725
IrakoJapan 9,8086,095
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2465,124
IrozakiJapan 9,9646,192
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2815,146
IshinomakiJapan 10,2686,381
IwamizawaJapan 10,4116,469
IzuharaJapan 9,1095,660
IrbidJordan 5,2583,267
IfraneMorocco 8,1435,060
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7776,697
IlorinNigeria 6,1273,807
InchonNorth Korea 9,0035,595
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1836,328
IslamabadPakistan 5,1953,228
IquitosPeru 14,2498,855
IloiloPhilippines 7,6584,759
IasiRomania 7,0134,358
IcaRussia 11,5227,160
IlirnejRussia 11,9817,445
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,2476,368
IrkutskRussia 8,3165,167
Ivdel’Russia 7,9104,915
IbizaSpain 7,9074,914
IspartaTurkey 6,0003,728
IstanbulTurkey 6,3693,958
IzmirTurkey 6,2283,870
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3134,544
IzmailUkraine 6,7944,222
Imperial, NeUsa 16,0169,953
Independence, KsUsa 15,9789,929
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,9948,696
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,1139,391
Indianola, IaUsa 15,5579,667
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,9379,282
Inverness, FlUsa 15,2469,474
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,3989,568
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,8299,215
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2498,854
IsokaZambia 2,6221,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -