Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2333,252
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1943,227
JuninArgentina 11,7637,310
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2066,964
JacobinaBrazil 10,5426,551
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3886,455
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0256,230
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9826,824
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5886,580
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,1439,410
JiuquanChina 7,0514,382
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,7269,772
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,2808,874
JimaniDominican Republic 14,4108,954
JoensuuFinland 8,4485,249
JokioinenFinland 8,4345,241
JyvskylFinland 8,5215,295
JakobshavnGreenland 11,7807,320
JulianehbGreenland 11,7007,270
JagdalpurIndia 4,3022,673
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5423,444
JerusalemIsrael 5,2203,244
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8669,859
JosNigeria 5,7363,565
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2366,361
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2286,356
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4872,788
JhelumPakistan 5,1473,199
JiwaniPakistan 3,9822,474
JuliacaPeru 13,4858,380
JakutskRussia 10,1686,318
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3893,970
JenisejskRussia 8,3005,158
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,7496,680
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5586,561
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7534,197
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0422,512
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4032,115
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,4572,148
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3705,201
JubaSudan 3,2462,017
JokkmokkSweden 9,0645,632
JönköpingSweden 8,4995,282
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5015,282
JendoubaTunisia 7,2174,485
JerbaTunisia 6,9004,288
JerseyUk 8,7485,436
JaltaUkraine 6,5064,043
Jackson, MsUsa 15,8209,831
Jackson, TnUsa 15,5409,657
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,1699,426
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,3629,546
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5309,029
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,5969,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -