Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1115,040
LuandaAngola 4,7542,954
LuenaAngola 4,0032,488
La PlataArgentina 11,4937,142
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7547,925
La RiojaArgentina 12,5167,777
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9867,448
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6567,243
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1707,563
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,2945,775
LavertonAustralia 9,1415,680
LearmonthAustralia 6,2403,878
LongreachAustralia 9,3165,789
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,3175,790
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5626,563
Low HeadAustralia 9,2675,758
LinzAustria 7,7344,806
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3395,803
LerwickUk 9,3395,803
La PazBolivia 13,2468,231
LavrasBrazil 10,7686,691
LencoisBrazil 10,6086,592
LinharesBrazil 10,3136,408
LondrinaBrazil 11,3187,033
LomBulgaria 6,9044,290
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,7909,190
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5039,012
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5108,395
Langara, BcCanada 15,0629,360
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3738,932
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,5359,654
London, OnCanada 14,5599,047
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,6577,865
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,5019,011
Lytton, BcCanada 15,5829,683
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8275,485
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8587,990
LanzhouChina 7,1564,447
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7883,597
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1998,823
LimonCosta Rica 15,5989,693
LarnacaCyprus 5,5843,470
LimassolCyprus 5,5933,475
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1801,976
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6282,255
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6305,363
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1098,767
La VegaDominican Republic 14,2658,864
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,1798,811
LuperonDominican Republic 14,3098,892
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0139,329
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8669,238
LuxorEgypt 4,7712,965
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,32910,147
Laucala BayFiji 12,8908,010
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3255,173
Le MansFrance 8,5235,296
LilleFrance 8,5135,290
LyonFrance 8,0875,025
LambarnGabon 5,2353,253
LastourvilleGabon 4,9643,085
LibrevilleGabon 5,3553,328
LeipzigGermany 8,0735,016
LindenbergGermany 8,0525,004
LamiaGreece 6,5224,053
LarissaGreece 6,5854,092
LemnosGreece 6,4664,018
LimnosGreece 6,4604,014
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3108,271
LabeGuinea 7,9874,963
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,9789,929
La CeibaHonduras 16,0199,954
La MesaHonduras 16,13510,026
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4243,371
LudhianaIndia 5,0303,126
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8794,275
LatinaItaly 7,2974,534
LatronicoItaly 6,9954,347
LecceItaly 6,8794,275
LodwarKenya 2,7641,717
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0143,737
LiepajaLatvia 8,1235,047
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0004,971
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2725,140
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8404,251
LabuanMalaysia 6,7244,178
LuqaMalta 6,7754,210
Le LamentinMartinique 13,2448,230
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,94111,149
LashioMyanmar 5,8133,612
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9236,788
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5577,182
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5017,147
LagosNigeria 6,1923,848
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0235,607
LillehammerNorway 8,9075,535
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0313,126
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0137,465
LimaPeru 14,3288,904
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8564,882
LisbonPortugal 8,7095,412
LeninbadRussia 5,7873,596
LevsiRussia 7,8284,864
LungiSierra Leone 8,0074,976
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5464,689
LanzaroteSpain 8,6975,404
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3795,207
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8794,896
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8604,884
LatakiaSyria 5,5553,452
LampangThailand 5,6853,533
LoeiThailand 5,8443,632
Lop BuriThailand 5,6023,481
LomeTogo 6,3993,976
LeemingUk 9,0055,596
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3395,803
London, EnglandUk 8,7675,448
London-GatwickUk 8,7445,434
LynehamUk 8,8675,510
L’VovUkraine 7,4094,604
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9774,336
LozovajaUkraine 6,8854,279
LubnyUkraine 7,0954,409
LuckUkraine 7,4284,616
LuganskUkraine 6,7734,209
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,1789,431
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,3639,547
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,0909,998
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,19910,066
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3049,510
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,9808,688
Laketown, UtUsa 16,29710,127
Lamar, MoUsa 15,7719,801
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,54510,281
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,2169,456
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,13810,029
Langdon, NdUsa 15,1199,395
Laramie, WyUsa 16,16410,044
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,86910,483
Larned, KsUsa 16,09810,003
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,33210,149
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,03910,588
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4378,971
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,7679,798
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,8098,581
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,5239,646
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,7029,758
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,7019,757
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,0949,380
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,2429,471
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9739,304
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4299,588
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,7659,175
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,9679,922
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,6958,511
Lexington, MoUsa 15,7019,757
Lexington, VaUsa 14,6869,126
Libby, MtUsa 15,7269,773
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,7379,779
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5179,021
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,3819,558
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,8569,853
Llano, TxUsa 16,61110,323
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,0679,984
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,35510,785
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,33110,770
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,34710,780
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,81610,450
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,6409,097
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,1609,421
Louisville, MsUsa 15,6969,753
Loup City, NeUsa 15,8309,837
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1138,770
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,61910,327
Luling, TxUsa 16,59010,309
Lusk, WyUsa 15,9739,926
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6859,126
LivingstoneZambia 3,4162,123
LundaziZambia 2,5591,590
LusakaZambia 3,0981,925
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,0981,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -