Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2213,244
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3523,326
MilianaAlgeria 7,6954,781
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,8423,009
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3365,802
Malarg EArgentina 12,4097,711
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0087,462
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3367,044
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9547,428
MendozaArgentina 12,4997,767
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4977,766
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6717,252
Mackay MoAustralia 9,8616,128
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8506,121
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8174,236
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7134,171
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1505,686
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1605,692
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,9495,561
Mount GambierAustralia 8,7945,465
Mount IsaAustralia 8,8705,512
MuharraqBahrain 4,1262,564
MinskBelarus 7,6544,756
MogilevBelarus 7,5784,709
MaunBotswana 3,7092,305
MacapaBrazil 11,9387,418
MacauBrazil 10,2576,374
MaceioBrazil 10,0636,253
MachadoBrazil 10,8486,741
ManausBrazil 12,8417,979
MarabaBrazil 11,6117,215
MaringaBrazil 11,3927,079
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,2247,596
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6936,645
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4336,483
MonteiroBrazil 10,2476,368
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7696,692
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4486,493
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6216,600
MamfeCameroon 5,5373,441
MarouaCameroon 5,2253,247
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,0188,089
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,0318,719
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,5449,660
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0148,708
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,3349,529
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,4569,605
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,6709,737
Moncton, NbCanada 13,2278,219
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,3928,322
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,8858,629
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,9118,645
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,2819,496
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0448,727
Morden, MbCanada 15,1079,387
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3268,903
MoundouChad 4,9563,080
MatecanaColombia 14,7309,153
MoroniComoros 1,466911
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6574,758
MarstalDenmark 8,4285,237
Melville HallDominica 13,2838,254
MichesDominican Republic 14,1138,770
MocaDominican Republic 14,2668,865
MoncionDominican Republic 14,3328,906
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,3828,937
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,1938,819
MilagroEcuador 14,9739,304
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,5963,477
MinyaEgypt 5,1033,171
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5243,433
MassawaEritrea 3,4532,146
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7506,059
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4855,273
MarseilleFrance 7,9204,922
MontpellierFrance 8,0124,979
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,3357,665
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0829,993
MakokouGabon 4,9883,099
MayumbaGabon 5,1263,185
MitzicGabon 5,1373,192
MkamboGabon 4,8873,037
MoandaGabon 4,8843,035
MouilaGabon 5,1223,183
MagdeburgGermany 8,1685,076
MunichGermany 7,8704,890
MünsterGermany 8,3605,195
MethoniGreece 6,3913,972
MilosGreece 6,2223,867
MitiliniGreece 6,3143,924
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,3203,927
MacentaGuinea 7,6114,730
MamouGuinea 7,9374,932
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0688,742
MiskolcHungary 7,3984,597
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2782,037
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0733,153
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,7102,305
MusulipatnamIndia 4,0042,488
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,6624,761
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,6175,355
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9103,051
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,1655,695
MashhadIran 5,1973,229
Malin HeadIreland 9,3865,833
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5404,685
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9684,330
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,8804,275
MilanItaly 7,8024,848
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8484,877
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4674,640
ManIvory Coast 7,3674,578
MaebashiJapan 10,0276,231
MaizuruJapan 9,6756,012
MakurazakiJapan 9,0975,653
MatsueJapan 9,4785,890
MatsumotoJapan 9,9286,170
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4035,843
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0095,598
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2216,973
MishimaJapan 9,9846,204
MitoJapan 10,1506,307
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0126,221
MiyakoJapan 10,3516,432
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4045,223
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1835,707
MiyazakiJapan 9,2205,729
MombetsuJapan 10,5576,560
MoriokaJapan 10,2856,391
MuroranJapan 10,3266,417
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5095,909
MutsuJapan 10,3246,415
Ma’AnJordan 5,0293,125
MafraqJordan 5,2223,245
MombasaKenya 2,0031,245
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,7701,721
MaseruLesotho 3,6832,289
MonroviaLiberia 7,6394,747
MisratahLibya 6,4814,027
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,256780
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,599994
MananjaryMadagascar 1,490926
MorondavaMadagascar 1,7151,066
MakhangaMalawi 2,4161,501
MangochiMalawi 2,3611,467
MwmosaMalawi 2,3601,466
MzimbaMalawi 2,5121,561
MzuzuMalawi 2,4681,534
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2443,259
MersingMalaysia 5,4193,367
MiriMalaysia 6,5604,077
MaleMaldives 2,4781,540
MenakaMali 6,6594,138
MoptiMali 7,2404,499
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8507,985
MazatlanMexico 17,71511,008
MeridaMexico 16,22510,083
Mexico CityMexico 17,23110,707
MonterreyMexico 17,04910,594
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 17,41810,824
MaantyMongolia 8,1445,061
MandalgoviMongolia 7,9674,951
MatadMongolia 8,6475,373
MurenMongolia 7,9044,911
MarrakechMorocco 8,3035,160
MeknesMorocco 8,1915,090
MideltMorocco 8,0685,013
MaputoMozambique 3,0611,902
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,8011,119
MandalayMyanmar 5,6133,488
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5163,428
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2873,285
MindatMyanmar 5,3953,353
MonywaMyanmar 5,5413,443
MyeikMyanmar 5,2873,285
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9433,693
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3865,211
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8236,725
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6037,210
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3357,043
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0246,851
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2226,974
ManaguaNicaragua 15,9719,925
MasatepeNicaragua 15,9509,912
MagariaNiger 5,8723,649
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5803,468
MaradiNiger 6,0733,774
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4063,359
MakurdiNigeria 5,6893,535
MinnaNigeria 5,9683,709
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8795,518
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2035,719
MajisOman 3,8752,408
MasirahOman 3,4622,151
Muscat  Oman 3,7832,351
MultanPakistan 4,7842,973
MurreePakistan 5,2363,253
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,8166,100
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2827,632
MoyobambaPeru 14,5599,047
MactanPhilippines 7,7984,846
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,6194,735
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7965,466
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6722,903
MagadanRussia 11,2376,983
MahackalaRussia 6,0083,733
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2075,721
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2085,722
MarkovoRussia 12,1697,562
MinusinskRussia 7,8594,883
MogocaRussia 9,2575,753
MoscowRussia 7,5714,705
MurmanskRussia 9,0125,600
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2962,669
MatamSenegal 8,2145,105
MogadishuSomalia 1,8591,155
MadridSpain 8,3625,196
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3685,200
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7614,823
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2415,121
MelillaSpain 8,0485,001
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0114,978
MalakalSudan 3,5402,200
MbabaneSwaziland 3,2071,993
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0144,980
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,6073,484
Mae SariangThailand 5,5373,441
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,5083,423
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,0793,778
MalatyaTurkey 5,7593,578
MersinTurkey 5,7273,559
MuglaTurkey 6,0573,764
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9955,590
ManstonUk 8,6645,384
MeloUruguay 11,2817,010
MercedesUruguay 11,5817,197
MontevideoUruguay 11,3547,056
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,2569,480
Madison, FlUsa 15,2679,487
Madison, InUsa 15,0609,359
Madison, NeUsa 15,6609,731
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,1099,389
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,8969,878
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,9379,282
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,5299,650
Marengo, IlUsa 15,1639,422
Marion, InUsa 15,0199,333
Marion, NcUsa 14,9739,304
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,7659,175
Marshall, TxUsa 16,15410,038
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5179,021
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6348,472
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,7879,189
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,67710,363
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,3769,555
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,2959,504
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,9869,934
Medford, WiUsa 15,0319,340
Mellette, SdUsa 15,5169,642
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6659,734
Mena, ArUsa 15,9739,925
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,7099,761
Mexia, TxUsa 16,37310,175
Mexico, MoUsa 15,5669,673
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,1859,436
Midland, TxUsa 16,77610,425
Milan, MnUsa 15,3629,546
Milbank, SdUsa 15,3789,556
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,6779,742
Milford, DeUsa 14,2768,871
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,1879,438
Millen, GaUsa 15,1049,386
Millport, OhUsa 14,6559,107
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,8478,604
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,0289,338
Minden, NeUsa 15,8559,853
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2189,456
Minonk, IlUsa 15,2379,468
Missoula, MtUsa 15,8599,855
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,7459,784
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,3009,508
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,3639,547
Monroe, NcUsa 14,9009,259
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,3629,546
Montgomery AlUsa 15,5119,639
Montrose, CoUsa 16,58110,304
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2378,847
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5929,067
Morganton, NcUsa 14,9739,304
Moro, OrUsa 16,15910,041
Morris, MnUsa 15,2809,495
Morrison, IlUsa 15,2409,470
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,8469,226
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,6929,130
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,4009,570
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,7699,178
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,7838,565
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,4169,579
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,3369,530
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,9049,262
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,0229,956
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,8568,610
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3738,931
MaracayVenezuela 13,9258,653
MaturinVenezuela 13,4328,347
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2788,872
MeridaVenezuela 14,2918,881
MagoyeZambia 3,1981,987
MansaZambia 3,0321,884
MbalaZambia 2,7751,724
MfuweZambia 2,7031,679
MisamfuZambia 2,7731,723
MonguZambia 3,6632,276
MpikaZambia 2,7501,709
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,6381,639
Mt MakuluZambia 3,1231,940
MumbwaZambia 3,2302,007
MwinilungaZambia 3,5122,182
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,9581,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -