Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2473,260
NeuquenArgentina 12,1007,519
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7187,282
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4577,119
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,0825,644
Nowra RanAustralia 9,7026,029
NuriootpaAustralia 8,6655,384
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,9139,267
NatitingouBenin 6,5254,055
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4936,521
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1563,204
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3813,344
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6807,880
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,7029,758
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,8968,014
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,3668,306
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9058,641
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,1109,390
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2598,861
N’DjamenaChad 5,2303,250
NanchangChina 7,6994,785
NanjingChina 8,1105,039
NanningChina 6,7134,172
NicosiaCyprus 5,6263,496
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3555,192
NaguaDominican Republic 14,1948,820
NeybaDominican Republic 14,3628,925
NegeleEthiopia 2,5711,598
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8077,959
NandiFiji 12,8077,959
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5605,320
NancyFrance 8,2085,101
NantesFrance 8,5935,340
NiceFrance 7,8054,850
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1925,090
NurembergGermany 7,9954,968
NurnbergGermany 7,9974,970
NaxosGreece 6,2043,855
NanortalikGreenland 11,6617,246
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,6617,246
NordGreenland 10,8826,762
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,9307,413
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4594,635
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2752,656
New DelhiIndia 4,8663,024
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1624,450
NaganoJapan 9,9586,188
NagasakiJapan 9,1085,660
NagoJapan 8,7235,420
NagoyaJapan 9,8126,097
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6835,396
NaraJapan 9,6996,027
NazeJapan 8,9275,547
NemuroJapan 10,7166,659
NiigataJapan 10,0646,254
NikkoJapan 10,0746,260
NobeokaJapan 9,2635,756
NairobiKenya 2,4151,501
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,9839,932
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0943,787
NidaLithuania 8,0194,983
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 959596
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,424885
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,4371,515
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,4481,521
NaraMali 7,5884,715
NioroMali 7,8014,848
NemaMauritania 7,6374,746
NouakchottMauritania 8,5665,323
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5577,182
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7407,295
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3687,064
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5827,197
NandaimeNicaragua 15,9409,905
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5223,431
NiameyNiger 6,5664,080
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2895,772
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3385,803
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2786,387
NawabshahPakistan 4,2672,652
NokkundiPakistan 4,4092,740
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4607,743
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6194,734
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6795,393
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1245,670
NikolaevRussia 6,8374,248
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5416,550
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1797,568
NizneangarskRussia 8,8295,487
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2655,136
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1055,037
NovgorodRussia 7,9964,969
NovosibirskRussia 7,6774,771
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,2992,050
No. 6Sudan 4,3472,701
NyalaSudan 4,3012,673
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1293,809
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6003,480
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2383,255
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,8273,621
NarathiwatThailand 5,3453,321
NigdeTurkey 5,8403,629
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5523,450
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8074,230
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,8639,236
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,8639,236
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,3299,525
Natchez, MsUsa 15,9709,924
Neosho, MoUsa 15,8409,843
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,8458,604
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1748,808
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5809,060
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,3019,508
New London, WiUsa 14,9859,312
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,9299,898
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,9529,912
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,3319,527
New YorkUsa 14,1188,773
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1158,771
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1198,774
Newark, NjUsa 14,1438,789
Newberry, MiUsa 14,7069,139
Newberry, ScUsa 15,0609,358
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,0469,971
Newnan, GaUsa 15,3599,544
Newport, TnUsa 15,0559,355
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1768,188
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4548,982
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,6869,748
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,34110,155
North Loup, NeUsa 15,7729,801
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,9379,903
Norton, KsUsa 15,9949,939
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,7619,173
NdolaZambia 3,0561,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -