Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8784,896
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1534,445
OranArgentina 12,5877,821
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3433,941
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3785,206
OstendeBelgium 8,5675,323
ObidosBrazil 12,3827,694
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8984,286
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,0548,734
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,0548,734
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3497,674
OdenseDenmark 8,4715,264
OtavaloEcuador 14,9009,259
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0548,112
OuluFinland 8,7705,450
OroomiehIran 5,4753,402
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4674,640
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4344,620
ObihiroJapan 10,5196,537
OfunatoJapan 10,3176,411
OitaJapan 9,2805,767
OkayamaJapan 9,5295,921
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8205,481
OmaezakiJapan 9,9076,157
OmuJapan 10,5316,544
OnahamaJapan 10,2006,339
OsakaJapan 9,6706,009
OshimaJapan 10,0136,222
OtaruJapan 10,3496,431
OwaseJapan 9,7146,036
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1745,080
OujoaMorocco 7,9404,934
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6857,261
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9746,819
OphirNew Zealand 10,9266,790
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8427,359
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7656,689
OcotalNicaragua 15,9879,934
OrlandNorway 9,1415,680
OsloNorway 8,8095,474
OhotskRussia 10,8086,716
OkhotskRussia 10,8086,716
OlekminskRussia 9,6405,990
OlenekRussia 9,7866,081
OmskRussia 7,4404,623
OnegaRussia 8,4075,224
OrenburgRussia 6,9044,290
OymyakonRussia 10,8666,752
OviedoSpain 8,6805,394
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9315,550
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3505,810
OdessaUkraine 6,8214,239
OvrucUkraine 7,3654,576
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1559,417
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,7179,767
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5969,070
Oakley, IdUsa 16,38210,180
Oconto, WiUsa 14,8979,257
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,0228,713
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,20410,069
Olathe, KsUsa 15,7679,798
Olivia, MnUsa 15,3279,525
Olympia, WaUsa 15,9479,910
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,6519,726
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,6539,727
Oolitic, InUsa 15,2099,451
Orlando, FlUsa 15,2009,446
Orono, MeUsa 13,5848,441
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,9989,320
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2038,826
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,2289,463
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,7679,798
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,2949,504
Owosso, MiUsa 14,7749,180
Ozark, ArUsa 15,9739,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -