Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1198,774
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6842,911
ParanaArgentina 11,8547,366
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6507,239
PehuajoArgentina 11,7817,321
PergaminoArgentina 11,7657,311
PigeArgentina 11,7347,292
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1517,551
PosadasArgentina 11,6337,229
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0747,503
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5887,822
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4247,099
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5194,051
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7074,168
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,0446,241
ParakouBenin 6,3633,954
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1756,323
ParacatuBrazil 11,0676,877
ParanaBrazil 11,2917,017
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9926,830
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4347,105
ParintinsBrazil 12,4977,766
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8616,749
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2707,003
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9936,831
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6816,637
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3396,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5186,536
PeixeBrazil 11,3787,071
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5846,577
PicosBrazil 10,7426,675
PiraiBrazil 10,6216,600
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3217,035
PompeuBrazil 10,8226,725
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7877,325
Porto De MozBrazil 12,0297,475
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2136,968
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,0978,139
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0996,897
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4187,095
PosseBrazil 11,0976,896
PlevenBulgaria 6,8014,226
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6834,153
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8633,643
Peace River, AbCanada 14,8919,254
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,1148,149
Penticton, BcCanada 15,6569,728
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1388,786
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2998,886
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5499,041
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,6849,746
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7797,941
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5209,644
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,0509,352
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,9969,318
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1789,432
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0949,379
Princeton, BcCanada 15,0879,375
ParronChile 12,5657,808
Puerto AysenChile 12,0107,463
Puerto MonttChile 12,2987,642
Punta ArenasChile 11,3947,081
PingbianChina 7,6104,729
PeralesColombia 14,6599,109
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8538,609
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,7979,816
PragueCzech Republic 7,8784,896
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,3988,947
PimentelDominican Republic 14,2238,838
PoloDominican Republic 14,3498,917
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,2688,866
PichilingueEcuador 14,9909,315
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0999,383
PuyoEcuador 14,8159,206
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3113,300
ParisFrance 8,4465,249
PerpignanFrance 8,0324,991
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,5132,805
Port-GentilGabon 5,3963,353
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,0719,987
PotsdamGermany 8,1175,044
PatrasGreece 6,5074,044
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0017,458
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5487,176
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,3108,271
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,4618,986
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,6949,752
PecsHungary 7,3434,563
PambanIndia 3,3232,065
PuneIndia 3,7312,318
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9493,075
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9423,693
PadovaItaly 7,6464,751
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7504,816
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0194,362
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0384,373
PantelleriaItaly 7,0174,360
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6934,781
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3884,591
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4364,621
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2864,527
PiacenzaItaly 7,7364,807
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6084,728
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5494,691
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2474,503
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0514,381
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3344,557
PrizziItaly 6,9834,339
PakseLaos 6,1133,799
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1403,194
PlaisanceMauritius 1,124698
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4107,090
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9894,343
PatheinMyanmar 5,1703,212
PutaoMyanmar 6,0773,776
PyiMyanmar 5,3353,315
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4907,140
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5997,208
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5217,160
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6799,743
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7453,570
PohangNorth Korea 9,1805,705
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9975,591
PadidanPakistan 4,3232,687
PanjgurPakistan 4,2312,629
ParachinarPakistan 5,1233,183
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0342,507
PeshawarPakistan 5,1833,221
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8866,143
PilarParaguay 11,8707,376
PiscoPeru 14,1608,799
PiuraPeru 14,9699,302
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,5108,395
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,2284,491
PoznanPoland 7,9444,936
PrzemyslPoland 7,4574,634
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6625,383
PortalegrePortugal 8,5985,343
Porto Portugal 8,7755,453
PavelecRussia 7,3214,549
PecoraRussia 8,3965,218
PermRussia 7,5994,722
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7287,288
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2605,133
PjatigorskRussia 6,2063,857
PoronajskRussia 10,6286,604
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5384,063
Providenja BayRussia 12,8888,009
PskovRussia 8,0074,976
PodorSenegal 8,4185,231
PopradSlovakia 7,5044,663
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,1002,548
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,4432,139
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8494,877
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2872,043
Port SudanSudan 3,9512,455
ParamariboSuriname 12,4997,767
PiteňSweden 8,9055,534
PalmyraSyria 5,3563,328
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7799,805
PhetchabunThailand 5,7363,565
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,6743,526
PhraeThailand 5,7363,565
PhuketThailand 5,0533,140
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0563,142
Prachin BuriThailand 5,6353,502
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3753,340
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2438,230
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9315,550
PoltavaUkraine 7,0084,355
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4677,126
PradoUruguay 11,3547,056
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2466,989
Palestine, IlUsa 15,2829,497
Pana, IlUsa 15,3369,530
Paoli, InUsa 15,1359,405
Paris, IlUsa 15,2229,459
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1579,419
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7869,810
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,15310,038
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,22510,082
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,0259,958
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,7579,791
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,0669,984
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6609,731
Peoria, IlUsa 15,2979,505
Perry, OkUsa 16,11810,016
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2618,862
Philo, OhUsa 14,7819,185
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,20110,689
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,6379,717
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,8699,861
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,0949,380
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,4619,607
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6209,085
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1188,773
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8278,593
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,6859,747
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,24910,097
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,0949,380
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,2289,463
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,6309,712
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,8329,838
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,27510,114
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1968,822
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,8329,838
Portage, WiUsa 15,0299,339
Portland, MaineUsa 13,7328,533
Portland, OregonUsa 16,09810,004
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,2299,464
Prescott, ArUsa 15,9599,917
Priest River, IdUsa 15,7699,799
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3968,946
Princeton, InUsa 15,3419,533
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8898,631
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,38610,183
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8448,603
PetaukeZambia 2,7821,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -