Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,0933,165
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,7823,593
QubaAzerbaijan 5,8143,613
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,5466,553
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,6437,856
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,6868,505
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,2729,490
QuinteroChile 12,6947,888
QingdaoChina 8,4265,236
QiqiharChina 9,2145,726
QuitoEcuador 14,9129,267
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,8686,753
QuettaPakistan 4,6502,890
Quanah, TxUsa 16,43110,210
Quitman, GaUsa 15,3569,543
Quang TriVietnam 6,3263,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -