Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9747,441
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9007,394
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1087,524
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3997,084
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4097,711
RosarioArgentina 11,8287,350
RichmondAustralia 9,7536,060
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9416,177
RecifeBrazil 10,0116,221
RemansoBrazil 10,7526,681
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,4638,366
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5406,550
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0976,896
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4627,122
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,2899,501
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,7519,166
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,2399,470
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,2439,472
Resolute, NtCanada 12,6427,856
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,4789,618
Roberval, QcCanada 13,6718,495
RuoqiangChina 6,3923,972
Rafael NunezColombia 14,7849,187
RandersDenmark 8,5715,326
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,3898,942
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,2188,835
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5769,679
RumipambaEcuador 14,8999,258
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0223,121
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8903,038
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1283,187
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,1757,566
RostockGermany 8,3035,160
RhodesGreece 5,9973,727
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,3096,406
ReykhólarIceland 10,5476,554
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4966,522
RamsarIran 5,2943,290
RashtIran 5,3543,327
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1685,697
RadicofaniItaly 7,4674,640
Resia PassItaly 7,8234,861
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4994,660
RivoltoItaly 7,6214,736
Rolle PassItaly 7,7174,796
RomeItaly 7,3524,569
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3574,572
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5864,714
RumoiJapan 10,4146,471
RigaLatvia 8,0595,008
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9484,939
RodriguesMauritius 1,266787
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9944,968
RabatMorocco 8,3025,159
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2953,291
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,0512,518
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4007,084
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2246,975
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7927,327
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7657,311
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8896,767
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7057,273
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9317,414
RivasNicaragua 15,9149,889
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4342,755
RebolyRussia 8,5375,305
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6214,114
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0452,514
RagaSudan 4,0132,494
RashadSudan 3,7542,333
RenkSudan 3,6032,239
RumbekSudan 3,5402,200
RanongThailand 5,1703,212
Roi EtThailand 5,9553,700
RizeTurkey 5,9513,698
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4863,409
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8874,280
RomnyUkraine 7,1594,448
RovnoUkraine 7,3924,594
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0042,488
RochaUruguay 11,2086,965
Racine, WiUsa 15,0359,343
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,7119,142
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,7969,816
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,7969,816
Reading, PaUsa 14,2968,884
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,70310,380
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,9179,891
Redding, CaUsa 16,66510,356
Redlands, CaUsa 17,30910,756
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,75810,413
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,0909,377
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5259,026
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5259,026
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,7489,165
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2499,476
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3048,888
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,5239,646
Rockford, IlUsa 15,1569,418
Rockville, InUsa 15,1509,414
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,5439,659
Rome, GaUsa 15,3149,516
Roseau, MnUsa 15,0289,339
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,38810,184
Roswell, NmUsa 16,82110,453
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3578,921
Rushville, IlUsa 15,4309,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -