Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3183,305
ShkoderAlbania 6,9514,320
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3814,587
SaltaArgentina 12,6187,841
San AntonioArgentina 11,7737,316
San LuisArgentina 12,2757,628
San RafaelArgentina 12,3697,686
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9357,417
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3747,690
SarmientoArgentina 11,7717,315
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,7816,078
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,7866,081
SalzburgAustria 7,7644,825
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8193,616
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6123,487
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7323,562
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,5466,554
SaveBenin 6,3323,935
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7007,892
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1574,447
SalvadorBrazil 10,2946,397
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3377,045
SantaremBrazil 12,2817,632
SantosBrazil 10,8246,726
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0356,857
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8867,386
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3956,460
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0376,858
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5067,150
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7466,678
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1476,927
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3066,404
São PauloBrazil 10,8666,752
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0176,846
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,5828,440
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5276,542
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3726,445
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7396,673
SobralBrazil 10,6926,644
SoureBrazil 11,6497,239
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,9786,822
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1636,937
SurubimBrazil 10,1026,278
SadovoBulgaria 6,6724,146
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7054,167
SofiaBulgaria 6,7954,223
SiemreapCambodia 5,8443,632
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,9278,033
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,5249,647
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3418,290
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,1899,439
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,8537,987
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,2508,234
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,1319,403
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5829,061
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,0498,109
Scott, SkCanada 15,1669,425
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,1978,201
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1808,190
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,7648,553
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4278,344
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,8039,199
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,7389,158
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,9659,299
Smithers, BcCanada 15,0629,360
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7127,899
Summerside, PeCanada 13,1538,174
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,3509,539
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,3539,541
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8798,003
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9255,546
SalCape Verde 9,2485,747
SantiagoChile 12,6137,838
SewellChile 12,5547,801
ShanghaiChina 8,3065,161
ShantouChina 7,5344,681
ShenyangChina 8,9335,551
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,4719,614
Simon BolivarColombia 14,6509,103
San JoseCosta Rica 15,7149,765
SibenikCroatia 7,2874,528
SplitCroatia 7,2384,498
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2705,139
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5955,341
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2448,851
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1418,787
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,1488,792
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,2548,857
SamanaDominican Republic 14,1418,787
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,2118,831
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,3068,890
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,2678,866
San JuanDominican Republic 14,3408,911
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0748,746
SanchezDominican Republic 14,1708,806
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,2858,877
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,3538,919
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,2028,825
San GabrielEcuador 14,8629,235
SalloumEgypt 5,7373,565
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,5233,432
SohagEgypt 4,9103,051
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9733,090
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,28110,117
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7176,659
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9745,576
StrasbourgFrance 8,1175,044
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0977,517
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3697,686
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1593,827
SchleswigGermany 8,4505,251
StuttgartGermany 8,0454,999
SamosGreece 6,1753,837
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4163,987
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1363,813
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,8177,343
SiguiriGuinea 7,6614,761
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,23110,086
SzegedHungary 7,2704,518
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5304,679
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5616,563
SagarIndia 4,5042,799
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3063,297
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,2885,771
SemnanIran 5,1223,183
ShahroudIran 5,2073,236
ShirazIran 4,4592,771
ShannonIreland 9,3465,808
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7804,835
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1254,427
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8334,246
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6624,761
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5184,671
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9134,296
SigonellaItaly 6,8614,263
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1464,441
SagaJapan 9,1645,695
SaigoJapan 9,5255,919
SakaiJapan 9,4965,901
SakataJapan 10,1566,311
SapporoJapan 10,3716,445
SaseboJapan 9,1115,662
SendaiJapan 10,2306,357
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3895,834
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2435,743
ShinjoJapan 10,1916,333
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6576,001
ShirakawaJapan 10,1456,304
ShizuokaJapan 9,9346,173
SumotoJapan 9,6065,969
SuttsuJapan 10,2776,386
SuwaJapan 9,9356,174
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2248,217
SavannakhetLaos 6,0743,774
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9914,966
SiluteLithuania 8,0064,975
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8264,242
Sambaba SudMadagascar 822511
SalimaMalawi 2,4221,505
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0424,376
SibuMalaysia 6,2743,899
SanMali 7,2734,520
SegouMali 7,4114,605
SikassoMali 7,2954,533
St. BrandonMauritius 749466
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,89610,499
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8014,847
SainshandMongolia 8,1535,066
SafiMorocco 8,4365,242
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4015,220
SittweMyanmar 5,2233,245
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5497,176
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9465,559
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1716,320
SaiqOman 3,7222,313
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0621,903
SurOman 3,6742,283
SialkotPakistan 5,1353,191
SibbiPakistan 4,6022,860
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7697,313
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9808,687
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9424,936
SandomierzPoland 7,5824,711
SniezkaPoland 7,8564,882
SuwalkiPoland 7,8404,872
SzczecinPoland 8,1245,048
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6165,354
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9816,202
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7928,571
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,175730
Satu MareRomania 7,2744,520
SibiuRomania 7,0394,374
SulinaRomania 6,7364,186
SadrinskRussia 7,4184,609
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1645,073
SalekhardRussia 8,5925,339
SaratovRussia 6,9624,326
SejmcanRussia 11,3297,040
SelagoncyRussia 9,7096,033
Simusir IslandRussia 11,2496,990
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5195,915
SmolenskRussia 7,5984,722
SociRussia 6,2383,877
SortovalaRussia 8,3285,175
SuntarRussia 9,6065,969
SurgutRussia 8,1025,035
SverdlovskRussia 7,4834,650
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0294,989
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,4878,381
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6443,507
SeychellesSeychelles 647402
SingaporeSingapore 5,4023,357
SliacSlovakia 7,5204,673
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0355,614
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9305,549
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5335,302
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4055,223
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5395,306
SevilleSpain 8,3895,213
SennarSudan 3,6762,284
ShambatSudan 3,9262,440
ShendiSudan 3,9452,451
StenseleSweden 9,0045,595
StockholmSweden 8,4825,271
StorlienSweden 9,0215,605
SundsvallSweden 8,7765,454
SantisSwitzerland 7,9274,926
SongeaTanzania 2,2971,428
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0553,763
SongkhlaThailand 5,2493,262
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5383,442
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1843,222
SurinThailand 5,8813,655
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6224,115
SokodeTogo 6,5024,041
SfaxTunisia 6,9634,327
SousseTunisia 7,0414,376
SamsunTurkey 6,1103,797
SiirtTurkey 5,5833,469
SivasTurkey 5,9303,685
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2393,256
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0455,621
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4805,891
SarataUkraine 6,8234,240
SarnyUkraine 7,4394,623
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5274,056
SumyUkraine 7,1314,431
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9732,469
SaltoUruguay 11,6517,240
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,88110,490
Safford, AzUsa 17,15110,658
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,8308,594
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,2789,494
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,4699,613
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,7989,817
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,3319,527
Salem, InUsa 15,1359,405
Salem, OrUsa 16,17610,052
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,45410,225
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,69810,376
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,66510,356
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,44910,843
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,98510,555
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7928,570
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,26710,730
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,0419,347
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,36610,792
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,27310,733
Santuck, ScUsa 15,0179,332
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5749,056
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,0649,361
Scott City, KsUsa 16,21810,078
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,0179,953
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,1359,405
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,8759,865
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,8929,876
Sedan, KsUsa 15,9829,931
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,7199,768
Selma, AlUsa 15,5769,679
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,0398,724
Seymour, InUsa 15,1359,405
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,1149,392
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,8819,869
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,11810,016
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,5939,690
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,5179,643
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,9999,321
Southport, NcUsa 14,7149,144
Sparta, IlUsa 15,4589,606
Spencer, WvUsa 14,7539,168
Spickard, MoUsa 15,5939,690
Spokane, WaUsa 15,8379,841
Spooner, WiUsa 15,0719,365
Springfield, IlUsa 15,3489,538
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,7829,807
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4668,368
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,2139,454
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,4689,612
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,8619,235
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1188,773
State College, PaUsa 14,4278,965
State University, MsUsa 15,6969,753
State University, NmUsa 17,08010,614
Staunton, VaUsa 14,6409,097
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,29210,124
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,4989,631
Stockton, CaUsa 16,94810,532
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,5069,636
Storrs, CtUsa 13,9508,669
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,9739,925
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9409,284
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,0429,968
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,6349,715
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,6809,744
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1898,818
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6633,519
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4208,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8708,619
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1288,158
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4235,234
SocotraYemen 2,5771,601
SenangaZambia 3,6592,274
SerenjeZambia 2,8881,794
SeshekeZambia 3,5692,218
SolweziZambia 3,2992,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -