Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8823,033
TiranaAlbania 6,8744,272
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6814,152
TebessaAlgeria 7,1984,473
TimimounAlgeria 7,4704,642
TindoufAlgeria 8,1455,062
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2054,477
TrelewArgentina 11,6517,240
TucumanArgentina 12,4997,767
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3335,178
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,3335,178
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,3255,795
TibooburraAustralia 9,0025,594
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6465,994
TshaneBotswana 3,9722,468
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1476,927
TarauacaBrazil 13,8358,597
TauaBrazil 10,6506,618
TefeBrazil 13,3408,290
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4986,524
TeresinaBrazil 10,9306,792
TiriosBrazil 12,5187,779
TorresBrazil 10,9856,826
TracuateuaBrazil 11,4657,124
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4527,116
TriunfoBrazil 10,3636,440
TucuruiBrazil 11,7107,277
TuriacuBrazil 11,2847,012
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,1048,143
Terrace, BcCanada 15,0929,378
Teslin, YtCanada 14,4268,964
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,7819,185
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,4158,958
Thompson, MbCanada 14,4989,009
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,7369,157
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2578,860
Tofino, BcCanada 15,7079,760
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4038,950
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4178,959
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2458,852
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,3458,914
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9348,037
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4387,729
TaiyuanChina 7,8934,905
TaoyuanChina 8,0284,989
TengchongChina 6,0143,737
TønderDenmark 8,5125,290
TylstrupDenmark 8,6315,363
TystofteDenmark 8,4215,233
TamayoDominican Republic 14,3418,912
TahrirEgypt 5,3363,316
TantaEgypt 5,3323,313
TallinEstonia 8,2695,138
TartuEstonia 8,1055,037
TampereFinland 8,4875,274
TurkuFinland 8,4455,248
ToulonFrance 7,8524,879
ToulouseFrance 8,1875,088
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,36710,170
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3139,515
TchibanGabon 5,0993,168
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9113,673
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2565,130
TamaleGhana 6,7304,182
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6314,121
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4093,982
TimehriGuyana 12,8477,983
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,0669,983
TelaHonduras 16,0859,995
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0781,913
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0781,913
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7144,172
TabrizIran 5,4953,415
TeheranIran 5,1523,202
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2483,261
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9504,319
TarvisioItaly 7,6324,743
TermoliItaly 7,2044,477
TorinoItaly 7,8674,889
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8844,899
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0594,387
TrevicoItaly 7,1164,422
TrevisoItaly 7,6464,751
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5594,697
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8734,892
TabouIvory Coast 7,2704,518
TadotsuJapan 9,5025,905
TakadaJapan 9,9746,198
TakamatsuJapan 9,5305,922
TakayamaJapan 9,8636,129
TanegashimaJapan 9,1415,680
TatenoJapan 10,1126,284
TateyamaJapan 10,0646,254
TokushimaJapan 9,5685,946
TokyoJapan 10,0726,259
TomakomaiJapan 10,3796,450
TottoriJapan 9,5815,954
ToyamaJapan 9,8746,136
ToyookaJapan 9,6335,986
TsuJapan 9,7606,065
TsurugaJapan 9,7466,056
TsuyamaJapan 9,5495,934
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7074,168
TripoliLebanon 5,4473,385
TobrukLibya 5,8433,631
TripoliLibya 6,6434,128
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0344,992
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,158719
TolanaroMadagascar 1,9211,194
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,9881,236
ThyoloMalawi 2,4001,491
TawauMalaysia 6,9774,336
TessalitMali 6,9694,331
TimbuktuMali 7,2154,484
TombMali 7,2124,482
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1235,048
TacubayaMexico 17,23110,707
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,99510,561
TarialanMongolia 7,9944,968
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7324,805
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8064,851
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8154,856
TangierMorocco 8,3095,164
TarfayaMorocco 8,6045,347
TazaMorocco 8,0805,021
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,6173,491
TaungooMyanmar 5,4513,387
ThandweMyanmar 5,2383,255
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5437,173
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9766,821
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7847,323
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8636,750
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5397,171
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7187,282
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7797,320
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7766,697
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5777,194
TemukaNew Zealand 11,0856,888
TimaruNew Zealand 11,0796,885
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2026,961
TahouaNiger 6,3183,926
TillaberyNiger 6,6674,143
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0235,607
TromsoNorway 9,3615,817
TrondheimNorway 9,0895,648
ThumraitOman 3,1331,947
TacnaPeru 13,3828,316
TarapotoPeru 14,4808,998
TrujilloPeru 14,6999,134
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,9344,931
TorunPoland 7,9194,921
TimisoaraRomania 7,1724,457
TambovRussia 7,1754,458
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8533,637
TaraRussia 7,6584,759
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5595,318
TermezRussia 5,4173,366
TernejRussia 10,0506,245
TobolskRussia 7,6944,781
TomskRussia 7,8814,897
Tot’MaRussia 7,9204,922
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1275,050
TuapseRussia 6,3123,922
TuraRussia 9,0695,636
TurukhanskRussia 8,8555,503
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9532,457
TortosaSpain 8,0855,024
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4482,143
TokerSudan 3,8152,371
TartousSyria 5,4863,409
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0565,006
TaboraTanzania 2,6831,667
TakThailand 5,5733,463
TrangThailand 5,1613,207
TabligboTogo 6,3853,968
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,4484,628
TunisTunisia 7,1394,436
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,6203,492
TireeUk 9,4205,854
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0425,619
TernopilUkraine 7,3134,544
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2647,000
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3349,529
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,8578,611
Talladega, AlUsa 15,4449,597
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4059,573
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3299,526
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,6059,075
Taunton, MaUsa 13,8568,610
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,7579,791
Temple, TxUsa 16,47710,239
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,0109,949
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,6619,732
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,8099,203
Toledo, IaUsa 15,4219,583
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,8289,214
Tooele, UtUsa 16,48910,247
Topeka, KsUsa 15,8039,820
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2758,870
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,47310,237
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1998,824
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,27110,732
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,0279,959
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,5669,673
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,9679,301
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8963,664
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2108,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -