Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1436,924
UaupesBrazil 13,6878,505
UbatubaBrazil 10,7156,658
UberabaBrazil 11,1036,900
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4068,952
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7904,219
UpernavikGreenland 11,8477,362
UummannaqGreenland 11,7807,320
UdineItaly 7,6184,734
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0714,394
UenoJapan 9,7296,045
UnzendakeJapan 9,1435,682
UrakawaJapan 10,4706,506
UshibukaJapan 9,1045,657
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1016,277
UwajimaJapan 9,3635,818
UkmergeLithuania 7,8784,896
UtenaLithuania 7,8734,893
UlaangomMongolia 7,5294,679
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1495,064
UlgiiMongolia 7,3584,572
UliastaiMongolia 7,5844,713
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4444,626
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3375,181
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3595,816
UfaRussia 7,2394,498
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,9066,156
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4585,256
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7207,283
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6415,370
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4385,244
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,9587,431
Ust-MajaRussia 10,3546,434
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6327,228
Umm BeninSudan 3,6122,245
UmeňSweden 8,8045,471
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0323,748
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9413,692
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7023,544
UrfaTurkey 5,6023,481
UsakTurkey 6,1413,816
Uman’Ukraine 7,0674,392
UzgorodUkraine 7,3754,583
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,6119,079
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,8039,199
Urbana, IlUsa 15,2229,459
Urbana, OhUsa 14,9079,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -