Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,8204,238
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2427,607
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2197,593
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1727,564
ViennaAustria 7,6244,737
VitebskBelarus 7,7004,785
VassourasBrazil 10,6046,589
VicosaBrazil 10,5646,564
VitoriaBrazil 10,3186,412
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5006,525
VarnaBulgaria 6,6294,119
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0598,737
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6999,756
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,1159,393
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,1079,388
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,7609,794
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,7919,813
ValdiviaChile 12,4137,714
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3437,670
VallenarChile 12,8287,971
ValparaisoChile 12,6737,875
VanguardiaColombia 14,4879,002
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,8808,625
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5945,340
VestervigDenmark 8,6735,389
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,2328,844
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,2028,825
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,3608,924
VilsandiEstonia 8,2665,136
VaasaFinland 8,6915,400
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,3986,461
VeravalIndia 3,7902,355
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,2852,663
ValentiaIreland 9,3915,836
VeniceItaly 7,6254,739
VeronaItaly 7,7034,787
VicenzaItaly 7,6764,770
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3794,586
ViterboItaly 7,4154,608
VolterraItaly 7,5594,697
VientianeLaos 5,9493,697
VarenaLithuania 7,7924,842
VilniusLithuania 7,8074,851
VeracruzMexico 16,93110,521
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5425,308
VaernesNorway 9,0755,639
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,0205,605
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1875,709
VillarricaParaguay 11,7387,294
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9464,317
VanavaraRussia 8,8325,489
VasileviciRussia 7,4194,611
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7984,846
VerhojanskRussia 10,5236,539
ViljujskRussia 9,8686,132
VitimRussia 9,2125,725
Vize IslandRussia 10,0656,255
VladivostokRussia 9,6335,986
VolgogradRussia 6,6764,149
VologdaRussia 7,8934,905
VoronezRussia 7,0974,410
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3077,648
VytegraRussia 8,1345,055
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 654406
ValenciaSpain 8,0805,021
ValladolidSpain 8,5135,290
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,8285,486
VisbySweden 8,3265,174
VanTurkey 5,6033,482
ValleyUk 9,1155,664
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1714,456
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,90110,503
Valdez, AkUsa 14,0698,742
Valentine, NeUsa 15,7799,805
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,09410,001
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,5939,690
Vevay, InUsa 15,0799,370
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,8859,871
Victoria, TxUsa 16,58010,303
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,1539,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -