Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,4225,855
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,3882,727
WilliamtownAustralia 9,8666,131
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0396,238
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8834,277
WoomeraAustralia 8,4875,274
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7394,809
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,1318,160
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4828,999
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4668,990
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,3358,908
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,4638,987
Windsor, OnCanada 14,7299,153
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,0059,324
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,0969,381
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0868,753
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,29210,124
WajimaJapan 9,8666,131
WakamatsuJapan 10,1286,293
WakayamaJapan 9,6265,982
WakkanaiJapan 10,4486,493
WajirKenya 2,2711,411
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6832,910
WindhoekNamibia 4,4082,739
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7647,311
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7917,327
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8217,346
WaimateNew Zealand 11,0476,865
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7257,286
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5667,187
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7637,309
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6657,249
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6837,260
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6857,261
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5767,194
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4867,137
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,318
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6827,260
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6987,269
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1456,925
WintonNew Zealand 10,7886,704
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6837,260
WarsawPoland 7,7434,812
WroclawPoland 7,8324,867
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1365,677
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7542,333
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5182,807
WauSudan 3,7492,330
WaddingtonUk 8,8825,519
Waco, TxUsa 16,43410,212
Wake IslandUsa 12,4817,756
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,0779,991
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,6609,731
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,1179,394
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,0229,956
Walnut, IlUsa 15,2299,464
Warren, OhUsa 14,6559,107
Warren, PaUsa 14,4568,983
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,4969,630
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4468,977
Washington, IaUsa 15,4299,588
Washington, InUsa 15,2099,451
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,7249,771
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1408,787
Watertown, SdUsa 15,4159,579
Watertown, WiUsa 15,0969,381
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,8559,231
Waverly, OhUsa 14,9089,264
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,2019,446
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,7469,785
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,5099,638
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,40210,193
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,0469,971
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,7059,138
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3168,896
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1349,404
West Point, GaUsa 15,3599,544
West Point, NyUsa 14,1188,773
White Hall, IlUsa 15,4269,586
Whitestown, InUsa 15,0789,370
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,36810,171
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,0269,959
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,8129,826
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2398,848
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5179,021
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8809,247
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3348,907
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,4259,585
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3168,896
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2988,885
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,6969,132
Windsor, IlUsa 15,3559,542
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8469,225
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,3589,544
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,57810,301
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,0949,380
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,9749,305
Winslow, AzUsa 16,99010,558
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,9339,280
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5629,049
Wooster, OhUsa 14,7349,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -