Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7623,580
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5483,448
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7543,575
YaoundeCameroon 5,2363,254
YokoCameroon 5,2083,237
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4038,329
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1798,811
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,0879,375
YanjiChina 9,4375,865
YichangChina 7,4094,604
YinchuanChina 7,4764,645
YiningChina 6,5384,063
YariguiesColombia 14,5569,045
YamasaDominican Republic 14,2168,834
YasicaDominican Republic 14,2728,869
YazdIran 4,7082,926
YakushimaJapan 9,1015,656
YamagataJapan 10,1836,328
YamaguchiJapan 9,2965,777
YokkaichiJapan 9,7716,072
YokohamaJapan 10,0566,249
YonagoJapan 9,5015,904
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1765,081
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2805,767
YeMyanmar 5,3653,334
YolaNigeria 5,3483,323
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9935,588
YurimaguasPeru 14,4768,996
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4804,648
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5586,561
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5303,437
Yakima, WaUsa 15,9839,932
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,3858,939
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,9829,932
York, PaUsa 14,3958,945
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6169,083
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,38010,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -