Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agalega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agalega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agalega with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1713,213
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7602,958
KhostAfghanistan 5,0643,147
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3883,348
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2556,372
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0244,365
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6034,725
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7783,591
KandiBenin 6,3963,975
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,5249,647
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2698,867
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2718,868
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,5999,693
Kenora, OnCanada 14,8849,249
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1738,807
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3258,280
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5998,451
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,9908,072
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,9228,652
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8923,661
KashiChina 5,8943,663
KunmingChina 6,3583,951
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5852,849
KhargaEgypt 4,8843,035
KosseirEgypt 4,7252,936
KajaaniFinland 8,6525,376
KuopioFinland 8,5175,293
KuusamoFinland 8,7835,458
KarlsruheGermany 8,1065,037
KasselGermany 8,2165,105
KonstanzGermany 7,9664,950
KumasiGhana 6,7184,175
KalamataGreece 6,3923,972
KerkiraGreece 6,7254,179
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2683,895
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,8217,346
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6746,633
KankanGuinea 7,6444,750
KindiaGuinea 8,0114,978
KissidougouGuinea 7,6984,784
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,29910,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2494,505
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2494,505
KeszthelyHungary 7,4574,634
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,3066,404
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0353,129
KotaIndia 4,4682,777
KozhikodeIndia 3,2071,993
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,3124,544
KermanIran 4,5182,808
KermanshahIran 5,0733,153
Khoram AbadIran 4,9513,077
KilkennyIreland 9,2435,744
KingstonJamaica 14,9329,279
KagoshimaJapan 9,1295,673
KanazawaJapan 9,8216,103
KaruizawaJapan 9,9816,203
KatsuuraJapan 10,1086,281
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9796,201
KitamiesashiJapan 10,5086,530
KobeJapan 9,6445,993
KochiJapan 9,4635,880
KofuJapan 9,9656,192
KumagayaJapan 10,0496,245
KumamotoJapan 9,1855,708
KumejimaJapan 8,6035,346
KureJapan 9,3955,838
KushiroJapan 10,6146,596
KutchanJapan 10,3226,414
KyotoJapan 9,6996,027
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0444,377
KitaleKenya 2,7041,680
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5002,796
KufraLibya 5,2803,281
KaunasLithuania 7,8764,894
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0545,005
KybartaiLithuania 7,8924,904
KarongaMalawi 2,4861,545
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3833,345
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8284,243
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1973,230
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4363,378
KuantanMalaysia 5,3963,353
KuchingMalaysia 6,0893,784
KayesMali 7,9904,965
KeniebaMali 7,9214,922
KidalMali 6,8554,260
KitaMali 7,7434,812
KoutiaMali 7,3064,540
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4767,753
KisinevMoldova 6,9454,316
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8685,510
KhatgalMongolia 7,9654,949
KhovdMongolia 7,3504,567
KhujirtMongolia 7,8394,871
KhutagMongolia 8,0184,983
KenitraMorocco 8,3005,158
KalewaMyanmar 5,5473,447
KathaMyanmar 5,7773,590
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1653,210
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2313,251
KengtungMyanmar 5,8713,648
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8513,636
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4152,743
KathmanduNepal 5,2473,260
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3987,083
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3517,053
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7707,314
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5277,163
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6357,230
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7967,330
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6617,246
KanoNigeria 5,8663,645
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2015,718
KarasjokNorway 9,1995,716
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1955,714
KristiansandNorway 8,7915,463
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1655,695
KhasabOman 4,0692,529
KarachiPakistan 4,0712,530
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0862,539
KhanpurPakistan 4,5972,856
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3852,725
KororPalau 8,8445,496
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5314,680
KlodzkoPoland 7,7904,841
KoszalinPoland 8,1225,047
KrakowPoland 7,6124,730
KalakanRussia 9,1645,695
KaliningradRussia 7,9854,962
KamenskoeRussia 12,0317,476
KandalaksaRussia 8,8425,495
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8515,500
KazanRussia 7,3854,589
KemRussia 8,5755,328
KerchRussia 6,5244,054
KhabarovskRussia 10,0416,240
KirenskRussia 8,8915,525
KirovRussia 7,7024,786
KljuciRussia 11,8437,359
KolpasevRussia 8,0024,973
KorfRussia 12,0717,501
KostromaRussia 7,7104,791
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8946,770
KotlasRussia 8,0114,978
KrasnodarRussia 6,4063,981
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9404,313
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4554,632
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1075,038
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1206,289
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1054,415
KurganRussia 7,3684,579
KurskRussia 7,1844,464
KyraRussia 8,5595,319
KigaliRwanda 3,0691,907
KoldaSenegal 8,3125,165
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8584,883
KosiceSlovakia 7,4264,615
KimberleySouth Africa 3,8892,417
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3335,800
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2962,048
KadugliSudan 3,8062,365
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2102,616
KassalaSudan 3,6352,259
KhartoumSudan 3,9192,435
KostiSudan 3,7202,311
KalmarSweden 8,3165,168
KaresuandoSweden 9,1665,696
KarlstadSweden 8,6675,386
KristianstadSweden 8,3585,194
KamishliSyria 5,5143,426
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4583,391
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6763,527
Khon KaenThailand 5,8923,662
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,5373,441
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7503,573
KairouanTunisia 7,0704,393
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7153,552
KarsTurkey 5,8323,624
KastamonuTurkey 6,2113,859
KayseriTurkey 5,8843,656
KonyaTurkey 5,9303,685
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8643,644
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1143,178
KinlossUk 9,3085,784
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0004,350
KievUkraine 7,2144,483
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7244,179
KirovogradUkraine 6,9744,334
KlepininoUkraine 6,6214,115
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9104,294
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5074,665
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8924,283
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,9139,267
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,7149,765
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,7309,775
Keene, NhUsa 13,8858,628
Kenton, OhUsa 14,8769,244
Kenton, OkUsa 16,41810,202
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3489,538
Kimball, NeUsa 16,11510,014
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,9628,676
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,18610,058
Kinston, NcUsa 14,6789,121
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,47110,235
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1449,411
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,1968,822
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0888,133
KabompoZambia 3,5402,200
KabweZambia 3,0861,918
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,0821,915
KafirondaZambia 3,1121,934
KaomaZambia 3,4832,164
KasamaZambia 2,7851,731
KasempaZambia 3,3612,089
KawambwaZambia 3,0121,872
KaroiZimbabwe 3,0001,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -